Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6376,610
BustAfghanistan 11,0316,855
BatnaAlgeria 9,3355,801
BecharAlgeria 9,3035,781
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1855,708
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4335,861
BiskraAlgeria 9,3995,840
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0866,268
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5828,440
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7548,547
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7508,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0418,726
ByrdAntarctica 14,3468,915
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4267,100
BarilocheArgentina 11,2236,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2506,991
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5647,808
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8667,374
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3188,276
BrestBelarus 8,3335,178
BrusselsBelgium 7,8334,868
Belize CityBelize 4,6692,901
BeninBenin 11,8947,391
BohiconBenin 11,7997,332
BermudaBermuda 5,0933,165
BageBrazil 11,2156,969
BambuiBrazil 10,7546,683
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0106,841
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1476,305
BarcelosBrazil 7,9544,943
BarraBrazil 10,1906,332
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5665,944
BarreirasBrazil 10,1526,309
BelémBrazil 8,9935,588
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8876,765
BelterraBrazil 8,6405,369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9546,186
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2076,964
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3586,436
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2626,377
BrevesBrazil 8,8705,512
BurgasBulgaria 9,4345,862
BurundiBurundi 14,2878,878
BatouriCameroon 12,7737,937
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7262,315
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3231,444
Banff, AbCanada 568353
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2222,002
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5792,845
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 726451
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9351,202
Blue River, BcCanada 426265
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3892,106
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 742461
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6451,022
Broadview, SkCanada 1,455904
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8082,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 429267
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6313,499
Burns Lake, BcCanada 639397
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3211,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9998,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6127,837
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6517,240
BeijingChina 8,5585,318
BarranquillaColombia 6,1133,799
Benito SalasColombia 6,8024,227
BogotáColombia 6,7134,172
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4325,240
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4388,351
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5748,435
BaniDominican Republic 5,7753,588
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7273,559
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7833,594
BahariyaEgypt 10,9686,815
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9546,807
BiarritzFrance 8,2505,127
BordeauxFrance 8,1665,074
BrestFrance 7,6744,769
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8204,859
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8184,858
BitamGabon 12,8397,978
BanjulGambia 10,0216,227
BerlinGermany 7,9954,968
BrockenGermany 7,9704,953
BokeGuinea 10,3596,438
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2266,355
BudapestHungary 8,6715,388
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6835,396
BangaloreIndia 12,8417,980
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6047,832
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8127,340
BikanerIndia 11,3077,026
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2737,627
BabolsarIran 10,4746,509
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5407,171
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3706,444
Bandar LengehIran 11,6157,218
BirjandIran 10,9116,780
BushehrIran 11,3237,036
BaghdadIraq 10,7816,700
BasraIraq 11,1196,909
BelmulletIreland 6,9344,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1224,426
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2375,740
BergamoItaly 8,5275,299
BolognaItaly 8,6985,405
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5125,289
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3615,817
BrindisiItaly 9,3285,796
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4137,092
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2947,018
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2155,727
BeirutLebanon 10,5586,561
BenghaziLibya 10,2836,390
BirzaiLithuania 7,9394,933
BitolaMacedonia 9,4035,843
BlantyreMalawi 15,7959,815
BvumbweMalawi 15,8239,833
BintuluMalaysia 12,1257,535
BamakoMali 10,6646,627
Bko-SMali 10,6776,635
BougounMali 10,8066,715
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3205,791
BaitagMongolia 8,9345,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4865,274
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1675,075
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0835,023
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2105,102
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6355,366
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0324,991
BulganMongolia 8,2715,140
BhamawMyanmar 10,9576,809
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6307,227
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4513,387
BilmaNiger 11,3097,027
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3707,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9923,723
BergenNorway 6,9894,343
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9914,344
BjornoyaNorway 5,9903,722
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5964,099
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7164,173
BadinPakistan 11,7477,300
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0946,894
BalakotPakistan 10,6086,592
BarkhanPakistan 11,1576,933
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9863,720
BascoPhilippines 10,0016,215
BialystokPoland 8,2175,106
BejaPortugal 8,4165,230
BragancaPortugal 8,1435,060
BistritaRomania 8,8685,511
BucharestRomania 9,1855,708
BajkitRussia 7,2284,491
BarabinskRussia 8,2485,125
BarnaulRussia 8,3615,196
BerezovoRussia 7,4404,623
BiserRussia 8,0605,008
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1144,421
BogdarinRussia 7,3694,579
BogucanyRussia 7,5254,676
BomnakRussia 6,6984,162
BorRussia 7,3784,585
BorzjaRussia 7,6094,728
BratskRussia 7,6074,727
BelgradeSerbia 8,9915,587
BoSierra Leone 10,8276,728
BontheSierra Leone 10,8146,720
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5455,310
BerberaSomalia 13,2998,264
BusanSouth Korea 8,2915,152
BadajozSpain 8,3955,217
BarcelonaSpain 8,6175,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2505,126
BabanusaSudan 12,7137,900
BaselSwitzerland 8,2645,136
BernSwitzerland 8,3215,171
BangkokThailand 11,8477,362
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8267,349
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5777,194
BizerteTunisia 9,3465,808
BalikesirTurkey 9,7496,058
BursaTurkey 9,7206,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3746,447
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9944,346
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0634,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0614,388
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4374,621
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5834,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6514,754
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,538956
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7752,346
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0291,882
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0281,882
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1601,964
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3582,087
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5352,197
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0272,502
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1261,942
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5001,553
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,224761
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7661,719
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8502,393
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5701,597
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1601,342
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8901,796
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,125699
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4172,124
Bishop, CaUsa 1,340833
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6521,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6212,250
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8202,374
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9412,449
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9441,830
Boise, IdahoUsa 785488
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2111,996
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8402,386
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0042,488
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5761,601
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2322,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7461,707
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0501,896
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9182,435
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0131,872
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5272,192
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4622,151
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6581,652
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9871,235
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3122,058
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3712,095
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6041,618
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9541,214
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5262,191
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2212,002
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4192,124
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2502,020
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6311,635
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7452,327
Burns, OregonUsa 665413
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2706,382
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8604,263
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5474,069
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9099,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9229,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -