Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8046,714
ChlefAlgeria 9,0535,626
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2985,778
CeresArgentina 10,6366,609
ChamicalArgentina 10,4466,491
ChepesArgentina 10,5196,537
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8167,342
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9846,826
CórdobaArgentina 10,6436,614
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6536,620
CorrientesArgentina 10,5976,585
CairnsAustralia 11,5237,160
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7557,926
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,004
CedunaAustralia 13,5788,438
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2587,617
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2077,586
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6857,883
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4667,125
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1037,521
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6998,513
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3737,067
CharnocksBarbados 6,9764,335
CotonouBenin 11,8947,391
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1586,933
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2727,005
CabroboBrazil 10,2456,367
CaceresBrazil 9,6435,992
CaetiteBrazil 10,4806,512
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3856,453
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2286,356
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6866,641
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0136,844
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0426,240
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8746,757
CaparaoBrazil 11,0776,883
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4026,464
CaratingaBrazil 10,9986,834
CaravelasBrazil 11,0256,851
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3996,462
CarolinaBrazil 9,5675,945
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9006,774
CataguasesBrazil 11,0946,894
CatalaoBrazil 10,4676,504
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6536,620
CaxiasBrazil 9,6495,996
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2026,961
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2876,393
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0716,880
ChapecoBrazil 10,9386,797
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3775,827
CipoBrazil 10,5206,537
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5205,916
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8456,739
CordeiroBrazil 11,1706,941
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2816,389
CorumbaBrazil 9,9256,168
CoximBrazil 10,0476,243
CrateusBrazil 9,8676,131
CuiabaBrazil 9,6996,027
CuritibaBrazil 11,0026,836
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 666414
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4321,511
Campbell River, BcCanada 211131
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9112,430
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5272,192
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3571,464
Cape Scott, BcCanada 453282
Cape St James, BcCanada 670416
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4292,752
Castlegar, BcCanada 374232
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4082,118
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0622,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3632,711
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3602,710
Chatham Point, BcCanada 244151
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1662,589
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4991,553
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0261,880
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9942,482
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1461,334
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2921,424
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6612,275
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,047651
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9931,860
Comox, BcCanada 175109
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9701,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Coronation, AbCanada 868539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 510317
ChicoChile 11,7147,279
ChillanChile 10,7496,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7216,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9586,188
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5637,186
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6326,607
ChangchunChina 7,7544,819
ChangduChina 10,2656,379
ChangshaChina 9,8136,098
ChengduChina 10,0166,224
ChongqingChina 10,0136,222
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5254,054
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7615,444
CamagueyCuba 4,9903,101
CasablancaCuba 4,5442,824
ChebCzech Republic 8,1995,095
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6584,759
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6933,538
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6963,540
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7223,556
CanarEcuador 7,1094,418
CairoEgypt 10,8536,744
CaenFrance 7,7844,837
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0895,027
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1795,082
CocobeachGabon 12,8317,973
CologneGermany 7,9184,920
ChiosGreece 9,8306,108
CorfuGreece 9,5025,904
ConakryGuinea 10,5606,562
CatacamasHonduras 5,0533,140
CholutecaHonduras 5,1303,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7627,931
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0786,884
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0786,884
ChahbaharIran 11,7497,301
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0214,363
ClonesIreland 7,0594,386
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0064,353
CorkIreland 7,1944,470
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1984,473
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1215,668
CameriItaly 8,5005,282
CampobassoItaly 9,1175,666
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0825,644
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1545,689
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0485,622
Cape MeleItaly 8,6315,363
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2945,775
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5415,929
CerviaItaly 8,7665,447
CiampinoItaly 9,0155,602
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7085,411
Cisa PassItaly 8,6515,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9635,570
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5335,302
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6215,979
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4645,881
ChibaJapan 7,5734,706
ChichibuJapan 7,6074,727
ChichijimaJapan 8,1195,045
ChoshiJapan 7,5144,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5246,540
ChilekaMalawi 15,7959,815
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5649,672
ChitipaMalawi 15,1119,390
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6731,661
ComitanMexico 4,5742,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0495,623
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9014,910
ChoirMongolia 8,3175,168
CasablancaMorocco 8,8195,480
ChindeMozambique 16,15410,039
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1507,550
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3367,665
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8417,358
CondegaNicaragua 5,1683,212
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6787,878
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5745,328
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1295,051
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2575,131
ChhorPakistan 11,6377,231
ChitralPakistan 10,4716,507
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6776,635
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3196,412
CajamarcaPeru 7,5764,708
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5204,673
ChiclayoPeru 7,4704,642
ChimbotePeru 7,7684,827
CuzcoPeru 8,5525,314
CzestochowaPoland 8,3395,182
CoimbraPortugal 8,1965,093
CalafatRomania 9,1505,686
CeahlauRomania 8,9195,542
ClujRomania 8,8805,518
ConstantaRomania 9,2845,769
CraiovaRomania 9,1445,682
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5653,458
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8804,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9863,099
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7342,321
Cape UelenRussia 3,2742,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7394,188
CaraRussia 6,9734,333
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8514,879
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4212,747
ChitaRussia 7,5974,721
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5854,713
CokurdahRussia 4,9393,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7094,169
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,44010,216
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8484,877
CaceresSpain 8,3685,200
CadizSpain 8,6315,363
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5365,305
CordobaSpain 8,5915,339
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4228,341
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5687,189
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8777,380
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4277,101
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2657,000
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8627,371
ChumphonThailand 12,2347,603
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6525,998
CorumTurkey 9,8216,103
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2026,339
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3576,436
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4614,636
CernovcyUkraine 8,7785,455
ChernigovUkraine 8,5755,329
CarrascoUruguay 11,4107,090
ColoniaUruguay 11,2787,008
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2133,861
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0061,868
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8342,383
Camden, ScUsa 3,7942,358
Canton, NyUsa 3,5882,230
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0861,296
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1032,549
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9952,483
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8091,746
Casper, WyUsa 1,424885
Centralia, WaUsa 223138
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6582,273
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8032,364
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3751,476
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9522,456
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9422,450
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4642,153
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7162,309
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7082,304
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2491,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4222,127
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7312,318
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8192,373
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8272,378
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9871,235
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6501,025
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8201,752
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,002623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2822,039
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,581983
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2001,988
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2051,991
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2922,046
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3391,454
Clark, SdUsa 1,9191,193
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0911,921
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1611,964
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1121,312
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2692,031
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6451,644
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7751,724
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0091,870
College Park, MdUsa 3,7672,341
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8271,135
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6711,660
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7892,355
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0981,925
Columbus, InUsa 3,1061,930
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5991,615
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2742,034
Conception, MoUsa 2,4001,491
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2431,394
Conway, ArUsa 2,9491,833
Conway, ScUsa 3,9382,447
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6852,290
Corning, ArUsa 2,9461,831
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7792,348
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1961,986
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8831,791
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6172,248
Corvallis, OrUsa 494307
Covington, LaUsa 3,3912,107
Covington, TnUsa 3,0161,874
Crete, NeUsa 2,1971,365
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,210752
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7886,083
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7886,083
CaracasVenezuela 6,6754,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1084,417
CoroVenezuela 6,4053,980
ChipataZambia 15,4739,615
ChomaZambia 15,5219,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,13610,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -