Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7506,680
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7186,039
HuamboAngola 14,4859,001
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4248,342
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4398,351
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9567,430
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1544,445
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6091,000
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4142,743
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4052,737
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3192,062
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2362,632
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1611,964
Hay River, NtCanada 1,389863
Hope, BcCanada 10062
HaikouChina 10,7296,667
HailarChina 7,5684,703
HamiChina 9,2105,723
HetanChina 10,1806,326
HavanaCuba 4,5562,831
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8103,611
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8613,642
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6423,506
HelwanEgypt 10,8776,759
HurguadaEgypt 11,2316,979
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4374,000
HelsinkiFinland 7,5264,677
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5184,672
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6714,767
HamburgGermany 7,7734,830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7734,830
HannoverGermany 7,8744,893
HelgolandGermany 7,6484,753
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3705,201
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1176,287
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2452,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3422,698
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3662,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9553,700
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3357,665
HaifaIsrael 10,6556,621
HaboroJapan 6,8014,227
HachijojimaJapan 7,7914,842
HachinoheJapan 7,1014,413
HagiJapan 8,2095,101
HakodateJapan 7,0494,381
HamadaJapan 8,1285,051
HamamatsuJapan 7,7924,842
HikoneJapan 7,8414,873
HimejiJapan 7,9754,956
HiradoJapan 8,4085,225
HirooJapan 6,8574,261
HiroshimaJapan 8,1455,062
HitaJapan 8,3295,176
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4335,240
HunLibya 10,4106,469
HomboriMali 10,8196,723
HomalinMyanmar 10,9926,831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6897,264
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,429
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1047,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,761
HororataNew Zealand 12,0907,513
HyderabadPakistan 11,6717,252
HuanucoPeru 7,9644,949
HelPoland 7,9494,940
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8574,261
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7354,807
HatangaRussia 6,1083,795
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1114,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3048,267
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3697,065
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6095,350
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8876,144
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2325,116
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8104,853
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4638,366
HalaibSudan 11,8377,356
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5527,800
HudeibaSudan 12,2637,620
HaparandaSweden 6,9384,312
HarnosandSweden 7,1294,430
HamaSyria 10,4456,491
HassakahSyria 10,3706,444
Hua HinThailand 11,9917,451
HakkariTurkey 10,2996,400
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3844,589
HersonUkraine 9,1185,666
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6945,403
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0811,914
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8502,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7022,300
Hart, MiUsa 2,8381,764
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9092,429
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0861,297
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7412,325
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6581,031
Hays, KsUsa 2,1871,359
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,155718
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Helena, MtUsa 845525
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4682,155
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6532,270
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7561,091
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1001,926
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5862,228
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8471,148
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8482,391
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Holly, CoUsa 2,0611,281
Homer, AkUsa 2,1821,356
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8991,801
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1351,948
Horton, KsUsa 2,3841,481
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6581,031
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6032,239
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9171,813
Houma, LaUsa 3,4572,148
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1321,946
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3952,110
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3382,074
Huron, SdUsa 1,9311,200
HanoiVietnam 10,8646,751
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8007,333
HarareZimbabwe 15,8399,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -