Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2346,359
In SalahAlgeria 9,9536,185
InnsbruckAustria 8,4345,241
IbiriteBrazil 10,8866,765
IguatuBrazil 10,0676,256
IlheusBrazil 10,7936,707
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4115,848
IndaialBrazil 11,1326,917
IpameriBrazil 10,4126,470
IraiBrazil 10,9066,777
IreceBrazil 10,3006,401
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5076,529
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4465,248
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7125,414
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7856,702
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1336,918
ItapevaBrazil 10,9006,774
ItirucuBrazil 10,6106,593
ItuacuBrazil 10,5536,558
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4366,485
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5551,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0541,898
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2271,384
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5762,222
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4032,114
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3145,788
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5765,329
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7427,918
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6323,500
IzobambaEcuador 6,9224,302
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8246,726
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9823,096
IoanninaGreece 9,5245,918
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3212,685
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3283,311
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8317,352
IranshahrIran 11,5367,169
IstranaItaly 8,6165,354
IidaJapan 7,7234,799
IizukaJapan 8,3155,167
IrakoJapan 7,8414,872
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5355,925
IrozakiJapan 7,7324,805
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5205,916
IshinomakiJapan 7,2764,521
IwamizawaJapan 6,8824,277
IzuharaJapan 8,3525,190
IrbidJordan 10,7036,651
IfraneMorocco 8,9635,570
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5187,779
IlorinNigeria 11,8307,352
InchonNorth Korea 8,2285,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5823,469
IslamabadPakistan 10,6966,647
IquitosPeru 7,5534,693
IloiloPhilippines 10,8336,732
IasiRomania 8,9485,560
IcaRussia 5,2763,279
IlirnejRussia 4,2502,641
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4994,038
IrkutskRussia 7,9104,916
Ivdel’Russia 7,8164,857
IbizaSpain 8,8095,474
IspartaTurkey 10,0176,225
IstanbulTurkey 9,6385,989
IzmirTurkey 9,8526,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6775,392
IzmailUkraine 9,1675,697
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Independence, KsUsa 2,5311,573
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7072,304
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0431,891
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4111,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1381,328
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0932,544
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3811,480
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6081,621
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6062,241
IsokaZambia 15,1279,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -