Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5866,578
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6476,616
JuninArgentina 11,1146,907
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7626,687
JacobinaBrazil 10,3896,456
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0446,241
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4496,493
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5466,553
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0816,886
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 898558
JiuquanChina 9,3485,809
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6153,489
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6643,520
JoensuuFinland 7,3624,575
JokioinenFinland 7,4364,621
JyvskylFinland 7,3184,547
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3192,684
JulianehbGreenland 4,7752,967
JagdalpurIndia 12,0587,493
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3758,311
JerusalemIsrael 10,7626,688
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3473,323
JosNigeria 11,9517,426
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7003,542
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7063,546
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3497,052
JhelumPakistan 10,7606,687
JiwaniPakistan 11,7687,313
JuliacaPeru 8,8365,491
JakutskRussia 6,1153,800
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3695,822
JenisejskRussia 7,6504,754
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5764,086
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5534,072
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2978,263
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9527,427
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5467,796
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,45210,223
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6255,359
JubaSudan 13,5318,408
JokkmokkSweden 6,7774,212
JönköpingSweden 7,5044,663
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5044,663
JendoubaTunisia 9,3775,827
JerbaTunisia 9,7186,039
JerseyUk 7,7054,788
JaltaUkraine 9,3815,830
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2822,039
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1261,943
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0002,486
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7571,713
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5442,202
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,298806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -