Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6506,618
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0246,850
KhostAfghanistan 10,7736,694
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4216,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5828,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,925
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6015,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9836,204
KandiBenin 11,4857,137
Kamloops, BcCanada 252157
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8941,798
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8921,797
Kelowna, BcCanada 266165
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0441,270
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4731,537
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1361,328
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6202,250
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6252,253
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0136,222
KashiChina 10,0086,219
KunmingChina 10,6346,608
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6828,502
KhargaEgypt 11,3217,035
KosseirEgypt 11,3547,056
KajaaniFinland 7,1604,449
KuopioFinland 7,3034,538
KuusamoFinland 7,0094,356
KarlsruheGermany 8,1585,069
KasselGermany 7,9774,957
KonstanzGermany 8,3145,166
KumasiGhana 11,6097,214
KalamataGreece 9,8346,111
KerkiraGreece 9,5025,904
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9486,182
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3672,714
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3323,313
KankanGuinea 10,7796,698
KindiaGuinea 10,5696,568
KissidougouGuinea 10,8126,719
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3152,682
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2936,396
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2946,397
KeszthelyHungary 8,6905,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8803,654
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4857,137
KotaIndia 11,5667,187
KozhikodeIndia 13,0748,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5787,816
KermanIran 11,2046,962
KermanshahIran 10,6946,645
Khoram AbadIran 10,8076,715
KilkennyIreland 7,1884,467
KingstonJamaica 5,3623,332
KagoshimaJapan 8,5025,283
KanazawaJapan 7,7114,792
KaruizawaJapan 7,6114,730
KatsuuraJapan 7,5954,720
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6664,763
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7074,168
KobeJapan 7,9524,941
KochiJapan 8,1485,063
KofuJapan 7,6664,763
KumagayaJapan 7,5754,707
KumamotoJapan 8,3855,211
KumejimaJapan 9,1825,706
KureJapan 8,1545,067
KushiroJapan 6,7424,189
KutchanJapan 6,9674,329
KyotoJapan 7,8944,905
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8835,520
KitaleKenya 14,0588,736
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2707,003
KufraLibya 11,2056,963
KaunasLithuania 8,0515,003
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8964,907
KybartaiLithuania 8,0515,003
KarongaMalawi 15,1629,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4917,762
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6847,261
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8257,969
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5267,784
KuantanMalaysia 12,6667,871
KuchingMalaysia 12,4537,738
KayesMali 10,2816,389
KeniebaMali 10,4336,483
KidalMali 10,7126,657
KitaMali 10,5316,544
KoutiaMali 10,8506,743
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7874,839
KisinevMoldova 8,9965,590
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7604,822
KhatgalMongolia 8,2295,114
KhovdMongolia 8,7355,428
KhujirtMongolia 8,4845,272
KhutagMongolia 8,2455,123
KenitraMorocco 8,8135,477
KalewaMyanmar 11,1876,952
KathaMyanmar 11,0046,838
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3177,654
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6037,211
KengtungMyanmar 11,1456,926
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8456,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8369,841
KathmanduNepal 11,0426,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5506,556
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7117,277
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5507,178
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3677,064
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
KanoNigeria 11,7227,284
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0765,018
KarasjokNorway 6,5914,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8314,245
KristiansandNorway 7,2794,523
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8154,235
KhasabOman 11,6527,241
KarachiPakistan 11,7537,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7407,295
KhanpurPakistan 11,2797,009
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4227,098
KororPalau 10,3106,406
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5255,298
KlodzkoPoland 8,3015,158
KoszalinPoland 7,9134,917
KrakowPoland 8,4345,241
KalakanRussia 7,1854,465
KaliningradRussia 7,9844,962
KamenskoeRussia 4,4312,753
KandalaksaRussia 6,9294,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8824,277
KazanRussia 8,3455,186
KemRussia 7,1964,471
KerchRussia 9,3265,795
KhabarovskRussia 6,8624,264
KirenskRussia 7,2664,515
KirovRussia 8,0254,987
KljuciRussia 4,9473,074
KolpasevRussia 7,8544,881
KorfRussia 4,5062,800
KostromaRussia 8,0525,003
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0113,114
KotlasRussia 7,7214,798
KrasnodarRussia 9,4135,849
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7865,460
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2685,138
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8834,898
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6023,481
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6235,358
KurganRussia 8,3755,204
KurskRussia 8,6345,365
KyraRussia 7,8754,893
KigaliRwanda 14,1848,814
KoldaSenegal 10,1806,326
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6996,648
KosiceSlovakia 8,6175,355
KimberleySouth Africa 16,46510,232
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8144,856
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3468,293
KadugliSudan 12,8197,966
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0957,516
KassalaSudan 12,5587,804
KhartoumSudan 12,4307,724
KostiSudan 12,6937,887
KalmarSweden 7,6784,771
KaresuandoSweden 6,6454,129
KarlstadSweden 7,3194,548
KristianstadSweden 7,6744,768
KamishliSyria 10,3176,411
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8707,376
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9167,405
Khon KaenThailand 11,4667,125
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8907,389
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6487,238
KairouanTunisia 9,5135,912
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1806,326
KarsTurkey 9,9626,190
KastamonuTurkey 9,7086,033
KayseriTurkey 10,0286,231
KonyaTurkey 10,0446,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8626,128
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6306,606
KinlossUk 6,9174,298
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8285,486
KievUkraine 8,6745,390
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1165,665
KirovogradUkraine 8,9095,536
KlepininoUkraine 9,2575,752
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9525,563
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4515,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9815,581
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 627390
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4621,530
Keene, NhUsa 3,9012,424
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0771,290
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4672,776
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7141,065
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4371,514
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4721,536
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9422,450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 756470
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4562,147
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1761,353
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9921,859
KabompoZambia 15,0559,356
KabweZambia 15,3649,548
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3619,546
KafirondaZambia 15,1659,424
KaomaZambia 15,2039,447
KasamaZambia 15,0719,365
KasempaZambia 15,1399,407
KawambwaZambia 14,9349,280
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6569,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -