Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4805,270
LuandaAngola 13,9688,680
LuenaAngola 14,6419,098
La PlataArgentina 11,3167,032
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7156,037
La RiojaArgentina 10,3266,417
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9466,802
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0417,482
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2436,365
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3518,296
LavertonAustralia 13,2398,227
LearmonthAustralia 14,2508,855
LongreachAustralia 12,1607,556
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1597,556
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8177,343
Low HeadAustralia 13,3418,290
LinzAustria 8,4405,245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7934,221
LerwickUk 6,7934,221
La PazBolivia 9,0475,622
LavrasBrazil 10,9256,789
LencoisBrazil 10,4416,488
LinharesBrazil 11,1086,902
LondrinaBrazil 10,7046,651
LomBulgaria 9,1775,703
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,372852
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7711,722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2321,387
Langara, BcCanada 920572
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 726451
London, OnCanada 3,2372,012
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6851,047
Lytton, BcCanada 161100
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8525,501
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1526,309
LanzhouChina 9,4935,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6456,615
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9334,308
LimonCosta Rica 5,6853,533
LarnacaCyprus 10,4016,463
LimassolCyprus 10,4076,467
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0419,347
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4038,950
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4814,649
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8573,640
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6853,533
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8073,609
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5983,478
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8384,249
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2374,497
LuxorEgypt 11,3627,061
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9353,067
Laucala BayFiji 9,4475,870
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5064,664
Le MansFrance 7,9254,925
LilleFrance 7,8064,851
LyonFrance 8,3305,176
LambarnGabon 13,0298,097
LastourvilleGabon 13,1878,195
LibrevilleGabon 12,8717,998
LeipzigGermany 8,0695,014
LindenbergGermany 8,0475,000
LamiaGreece 9,6596,002
LarissaGreece 9,5835,955
LemnosGreece 9,6395,990
LimnosGreece 9,6415,991
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5654,079
LabeGuinea 10,4976,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3982,733
La CeibaHonduras 4,9203,057
La MesaHonduras 4,8843,035
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5546,558
LudhianaIndia 10,9446,800
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6375,989
LatinaItaly 9,0535,626
LatronicoItaly 9,3155,789
LecceItaly 9,3775,827
LodwarKenya 13,8578,611
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1646,938
LiepajaLatvia 7,8194,859
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9384,933
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0164,981
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3325,799
LabuanMalaysia 11,7937,328
LuqaMalta 9,6796,015
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7404,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9701,846
LashioMyanmar 11,0676,877
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6677,250
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7377,293
LagosNigeria 11,9317,414
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9964,347
LillehammerNorway 7,0824,401
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9006,773
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1856,329
LimaPeru 8,1225,047
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5396,549
LisbonPortugal 8,2855,149
LeninbadRussia 10,0206,227
LevsiRussia 7,9124,917
LungiSierra Leone 10,6716,631
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6675,386
LanzaroteSpain 8,8745,514
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3045,160
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4455,248
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4665,261
LatakiaSyria 10,3796,450
LampangThailand 11,4507,115
LoeiThailand 11,4237,098
Lop BuriThailand 11,7387,294
LomeTogo 11,8407,358
LeemingUk 7,2864,527
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7934,221
London, EnglandUk 7,5854,714
London-GatwickUk 7,6144,731
LynehamUk 7,5124,668
L’VovUkraine 8,5775,330
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9385,554
LozovajaUkraine 8,9465,559
LubnyUkraine 8,7675,448
LuckUkraine 8,5255,298
LuganskUkraine 9,0305,611
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4611,529
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6271,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3252,066
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2522,021
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9462,452
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6952,296
Laketown, UtUsa 1,199745
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5991,615
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8651,781
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5501,584
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,281796
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7971,117
Laramie, WyUsa 1,582983
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1091,932
Larned, KsUsa 2,2581,403
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9981,241
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,562971
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7612,337
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4631,531
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9732,469
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1581,341
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6691,659
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1801,976
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5862,229
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2972,049
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5832,227
Lewiston, IdUsa 518322
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9932,481
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6572,273
Libby, MtUsa 532331
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6882,292
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8801,168
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9531,835
Llano, TxUsa 2,8221,754
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7301,075
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7021,058
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7131,064
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0521,275
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1761,973
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0421,269
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6102,243
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4271,508
Luling, TxUsa 3,0181,875
Lusk, WyUsa 1,571976
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7032,301
LivingstoneZambia 15,5469,660
LundaziZambia 15,3729,552
LusakaZambia 15,4599,606
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4489,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -