Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5686,567
NeuquenArgentina 11,1546,931
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1976,958
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0556,870
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9227,409
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6407,854
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3798,314
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7212,934
NatitingouBenin 11,4677,126
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1806,947
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4507,737
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4587,741
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0502,517
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8955
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2702,654
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5702,218
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8271,135
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,098682
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2121,996
N’DjamenaChad 12,0597,494
NanchangChina 9,6155,975
NanjingChina 9,1465,684
NanningChina 10,5886,580
NicosiaCyprus 10,3636,440
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7244,800
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6843,532
NegeleEthiopia 13,7358,535
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4705,885
NandiFiji 9,4705,885
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3084,541
NancyFrance 8,1045,036
NantesFrance 7,9164,919
NiceFrance 8,6215,357
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9024,910
NurembergGermany 8,2095,101
NurnbergGermany 8,2075,100
NaxosGreece 9,9396,176
NanortalikGreenland 4,8413,008
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7902,976
NordGreenland 4,8873,037
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3852,725
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0806,885
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9277,411
New DelhiIndia 11,1646,938
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1715,699
NaganoJapan 7,6094,728
NagasakiJapan 8,4435,247
NagoJapan 9,0865,646
NagoyaJapan 7,8054,850
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1385,678
NaraJapan 7,9144,918
NazeJapan 8,8375,491
NemuroJapan 6,6434,128
NiigataJapan 7,4564,633
NikkoJapan 7,5214,674
NobeokaJapan 8,3475,187
NairobiKenya 14,3628,925
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0923,786
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7946,086
NidaLithuania 7,9384,933
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9649,920
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,76010,415
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3499,538
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4839,621
NaraMali 10,4856,515
NioroMali 10,3466,429
NemaMauritania 10,3566,435
NouakchottMauritania 9,6626,004
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5596,561
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4817,134
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8317,352
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,253
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3403,318
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7547,304
NiameyNiger 11,2216,973
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5474,069
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4394,001
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4843,408
NawabshahPakistan 11,5767,193
NokkundiPakistan 11,3467,050
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8036,091
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5946,583
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0434,377
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3944,595
NikolaevRussia 9,0625,631
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2293,871
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7012,921
NizneangarskRussia 7,3954,596
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8264,863
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6214,736
NovgorodRussia 7,8274,864
NovosibirskRussia 8,2035,098
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3858,318
No. 6Sudan 11,8837,384
NyalaSudan 12,5227,781
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2707,003
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6777,256
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3877,697
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3417,047
NarathiwatThailand 12,4917,762
NigdeTurkey 10,0936,272
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1716,320
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0545,626
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1051,930
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1051,930
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2442,016
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2532,021
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6681,658
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0272,502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8612,399
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4282,130
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4221,505
New London, WiUsa 2,6211,629
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4712,157
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4562,147
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2551,401
New YorkUsa 3,8642,401
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9002,423
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8852,414
Newark, NjUsa 3,8692,404
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7531,711
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7232,313
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4641,531
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5812,225
Newport, TnUsa 3,5142,184
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0341,885
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9492,454
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1091,311
North Bend, OregonUsa 631392
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9971,241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9301,199
Norton, KsUsa 2,0511,275
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2242,003
NdolaZambia 15,2319,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -