Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4715,264
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4287,723
ParanaArgentina 10,8896,767
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8916,768
PehuajoArgentina 11,1816,948
PergaminoArgentina 11,0746,881
PigeArgentina 11,3127,030
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6936,645
PosadasArgentina 10,7566,684
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4386,486
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4926,520
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3867,075
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,224
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7748,559
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3994,598
ParakouBenin 11,6317,228
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5136,533
ParacatuBrazil 10,4576,498
ParanaBrazil 9,9906,208
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0586,872
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3846,453
ParintinsBrazil 8,5175,293
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6105,972
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0496,866
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5996,586
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0846,266
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4006,463
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7386,673
PeixeBrazil 9,8996,151
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2366,361
PicosBrazil 9,9696,195
PiraiBrazil 11,1176,908
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1976,337
PompeuBrazil 10,7546,683
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3446,428
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7515,438
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9586,809
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5905,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2747,006
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7816,078
PosseBrazil 10,2246,353
PlevenBulgaria 9,2605,754
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3945,838
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8327,352
Peace River, AbCanada 880547
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Penticton, BcCanada 234146
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3802,100
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3812,101
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3111,436
Port Alberni, BcCanada 163101
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Port Hardy, BcCanada 381237
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7651,097
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,278794
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 544338
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 792492
Princeton, BcCanada 1,463909
ParronChile 10,5926,582
Puerto AysenChile 11,5617,184
Puerto MonttChile 11,1666,939
Punta ArenasChile 12,3487,673
PingbianChina 9,5025,905
PeralesColombia 6,6764,148
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0134,358
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5793,467
PragueCzech Republic 8,2585,132
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6983,541
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7163,552
PoloDominican Republic 5,7253,558
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6363,503
PichilingueEcuador 6,9404,313
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8784,274
PuyoEcuador 7,0664,391
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7516,681
ParisFrance 7,9354,931
PerpignanFrance 8,5205,294
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,07111,851
Port-GentilGabon 12,9388,040
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3933,972
PotsdamGermany 7,9954,968
PatrasGreece 9,7036,030
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8412,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9493,076
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5664,080
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6263,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1523,201
PecsHungary 8,7985,467
PambanIndia 13,1898,196
PuneIndia 12,3297,661
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2798,252
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6537,863
PadovaItaly 8,6345,365
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5305,301
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4075,846
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3925,836
PantelleriaItaly 9,4815,892
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6355,366
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0965,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8855,521
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0135,601
PiacenzaItaly 8,6015,345
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7465,435
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7455,434
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1175,666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2525,749
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0245,608
PrizziItaly 9,4515,873
PakseLaos 11,4397,108
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6857,883
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,80210,441
PlaisanceMauritius 16,83910,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6265,360
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1995,717
PatheinMyanmar 11,8207,345
PutaoMyanmar 10,6396,611
PyiMyanmar 11,5947,205
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5146,534
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6217,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2673,273
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3157,653
PohangNorth Korea 8,1925,091
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1425,059
PadidanPakistan 11,5137,154
PanjgurPakistan 11,5417,172
ParachinarPakistan 10,7146,658
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7357,292
PeshawarPakistan 10,6786,635
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8006,711
PilarParaguay 10,5736,570
PiscoPeru 8,3365,180
PiuraPeru 7,2744,520
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6215,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1676,939
PoznanPoland 8,1115,040
PrzemyslPoland 8,5465,311
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2225,109
PortalegrePortugal 8,3285,175
Porto Portugal 8,1055,036
PavelecRussia 8,4635,259
PecoraRussia 7,3264,552
PermRussia 8,1225,047
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2373,254
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5254,676
PjatigorskRussia 9,5775,951
PoronajskRussia 6,3713,959
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2885,772
Providenja BayRussia 3,4002,113
PskovRussia 7,8464,876
PodorSenegal 9,8566,124
PopradSlovakia 8,5505,313
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,93010,520
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,41210,199
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8095,474
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3038,266
Port SudanSudan 12,1367,541
ParamariboSuriname 7,8934,905
PiteňSweden 6,9384,311
PalmyraSyria 10,5386,548
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8624,886
PhetchabunThailand 11,5527,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5597,183
PhraeThailand 11,4337,105
PhuketThailand 12,5327,787
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5107,774
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7747,317
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0717,501
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0504,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5214,673
PoltavaUkraine 8,8395,493
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2026,961
PradoUruguay 11,4017,085
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4827,135
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Pana, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Paoli, InUsa 3,1061,930
Paris, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0641,282
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5382,198
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,449900
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6241,630
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5331,574
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3291,447
Pendleton, OrUsa 471293
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6212,250
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Perry, OkUsa 2,5381,577
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8372,384
Philo, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9451,209
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0061,868
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4392,137
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8642,401
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0512,517
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9461,831
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,034642
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7721,722
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2111,995
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11270
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2161,998
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7922,356
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11270
Portage, WiUsa 2,6191,628
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9882,478
Portland, OregonUsa 378235
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5081,559
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9561,837
Priest River, IdUsa 439273
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8952,420
Princeton, InUsa 3,0241,879
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0102,492
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8821,170
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0634,389
PetaukeZambia 15,4839,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -