Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4546,496
ShkoderAlbania 9,2365,739
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2545,750
SaltaArgentina 9,9776,200
San AntonioArgentina 11,4677,126
San LuisArgentina 10,7126,656
San RafaelArgentina 10,7326,669
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1226,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3126,408
SarmientoArgentina 11,7277,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5207,780
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5117,775
SalzburgAustria 8,4415,246
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9366,174
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1326,296
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9254,303
SaveBenin 11,7447,298
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4595,878
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0205,605
SalvadorBrazil 10,6826,638
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0966,895
SantaremBrazil 8,6385,368
SantosBrazil 11,0666,877
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8006,711
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1935,712
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2066,964
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9046,776
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9976,834
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3835,831
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0646,875
São PauloBrazil 11,0106,842
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7766,697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3305,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3496,431
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5346,546
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8266,727
SobralBrazil 9,7666,069
SoureBrazil 8,9245,546
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0896,270
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4487,114
SurubimBrazil 10,4496,493
SadovoBulgaria 9,4015,842
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4125,849
SofiaBulgaria 9,3025,780
SiemreapCambodia 11,7117,277
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7002,921
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 877545
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2172,621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 790491
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1351,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1362,570
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,183735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8431,766
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7882,354
Scott, SkCanada 1,048651
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9742,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4192,746
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8032,363
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3551,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1581,341
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2131,375
Slave Lake, AbCanada 886550
Smithers, BcCanada 716445
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5602,834
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3052,675
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,093679
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,084674
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5782,845
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7525,439
SalCape Verde 9,3025,781
SantiagoChile 10,5186,536
SewellChile 10,5886,580
ShanghaiChina 9,0685,635
ShantouChina 10,0496,245
ShenyangChina 8,0314,991
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5213,431
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1273,807
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6263,496
SibenikCroatia 8,9465,559
SplitCroatia 8,9885,585
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7664,826
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5054,663
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6913,537
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8363,626
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7763,589
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6783,529
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7683,584
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7843,594
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7413,568
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6703,523
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8783,652
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7493,572
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6513,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6033,482
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7923,599
San GabrielEcuador 6,8724,271
SalloumEgypt 10,5136,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7666,690
SohagEgypt 11,2396,984
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0766,883
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9763,092
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7667,933
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8244,240
StrasbourgFrance 8,1715,078
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2995,157
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0054,974
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6475,995
SchleswigGermany 7,6734,768
StuttgartGermany 8,2095,101
SamosGreece 9,9226,166
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7176,038
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0676,256
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3712,716
SiguiriGuinea 10,6956,646
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8983,044
SzegedHungary 8,8325,488
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6185,356
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6133,488
SagarIndia 11,6397,232
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6156,596
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7176,659
SemnanIran 10,6036,589
ShahroudIran 10,5156,534
ShirazIran 11,2717,004
ShannonIreland 7,1074,417
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6295,362
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1515,686
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4275,858
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6915,400
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9585,567
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4055,844
SigonellaItaly 9,5415,929
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4757,130
SagaJapan 8,3725,202
SaigoJapan 7,9444,936
SakaiJapan 8,0044,974
SakataJapan 7,3284,554
SapporoJapan 6,9214,301
SaseboJapan 8,4145,229
SendaiJapan 7,3144,545
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2525,128
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2765,143
ShinjoJapan 7,3124,544
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0214,984
ShirakawaJapan 7,4454,627
ShizuokaJapan 7,7304,804
SumotoJapan 8,0014,972
SuttsuJapan 7,0074,354
SuwaJapan 7,6634,762
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1626,315
SavannakhetLaos 11,3617,060
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9304,928
SiluteLithuania 7,9444,936
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3185,791
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,10210,006
SalimaMalawi 15,5819,682
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5567,181
SibuMalaysia 12,2807,631
SanMali 10,8056,714
SegouMali 10,7156,659
SikassoMali 10,9296,792
St. BrandonMauritius 16,39010,185
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4212,748
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5835,333
SainshandMongolia 8,3845,210
SafiMorocco 8,8435,495
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0445,620
SittweMyanmar 11,5587,182
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1374,435
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5903,473
SaiqOman 12,0017,458
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6657,870
SurOman 12,0587,493
SialkotPakistan 10,7936,707
SibbiPakistan 11,2186,971
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6246,602
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5525,314
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7206,661
SandomierzPoland 8,4265,236
SniezkaPoland 8,2445,123
SuwalkiPoland 8,1075,038
SzczecinPoland 7,9464,938
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4465,248
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4924,656
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0663,770
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,88710,494
Satu MareRomania 8,7565,441
SibiuRomania 8,9975,591
SulinaRomania 9,2125,725
SadrinskRussia 8,3185,169
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6574,758
SalekhardRussia 7,1444,440
SaratovRussia 8,7845,458
SejmcanRussia 5,0783,156
SelagoncyRussia 6,3213,928
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0083,734
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9764,335
SmolenskRussia 8,2425,122
SociRussia 9,5815,954
SortovalaRussia 7,4804,648
SuntarRussia 6,5554,073
SurgutRussia 7,6714,767
SverdlovskRussia 8,2445,123
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6964,782
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3053,918
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7137,900
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0839,373
SingaporeSingapore 12,8517,986
SliacSlovakia 8,5595,319
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2015,096
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1265,050
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2805,145
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2415,121
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1405,058
SevilleSpain 8,5745,328
SennarSudan 12,6827,881
ShambatSudan 12,4237,720
ShendiSudan 12,3417,669
StenseleSweden 6,8714,270
StockholmSweden 7,4564,633
StorlienSweden 6,9184,299
SundsvallSweden 7,1274,429
SantisSwitzerland 8,3615,196
SongeaTanzania 15,3079,512
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3297,040
SongkhlaThailand 12,4847,758
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7957,330
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3707,687
SurinThailand 11,5847,198
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4067,088
SokodeTogo 11,5757,193
SfaxTunisia 9,6315,985
SousseTunisia 9,5225,917
SamsunTurkey 9,7696,071
SiirtTurkey 10,2346,360
SivasTurkey 9,9496,182
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4976,523
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4594,635
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7624,202
SarataUkraine 9,1185,666
SarnyUkraine 8,4925,277
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3595,816
SumyUkraine 8,7075,411
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7497,301
SaltoUruguay 10,9996,835
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,169727
Safford, AzUsa 2,0691,286
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8292,379
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1722,592
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8061,744
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2551,401
Salem, InUsa 3,1061,930
Salem, OrUsa 455283
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,246774
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7031,680
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9831,854
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8671,160
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,265786
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0673,770
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,563971
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2101,373
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6831,046
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,578981
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6532,270
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8501,771
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9132,432
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1261,321
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6851,047
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1061,930
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15798
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 175109
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5101,560
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5534
Selma, AlUsa 3,5172,185
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9372,447
Seymour, InUsa 3,1061,930
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2402,013
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,285799
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0221,878
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0761,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9291,820
Southport, NcUsa 4,0112,492
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4692,156
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4751,538
Spokane, WaUsa 414257
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3321,449
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6931,674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2252,004
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1841,357
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8071,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5601,591
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8642,401
State College, PaUsa 3,5952,234
State University, MsUsa 3,3032,053
State University, NmUsa 2,3021,430
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6622,275
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,568974
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6131,624
Stockton, CaUsa 1,239770
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2341,388
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9472,453
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8131,748
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9232,438
Sunnyside, WaUsa 392243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6041,618
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2681,409
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5992,236
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1146,285
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5364,062
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8664,266
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5844,713
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1925,712
SocotraYemen 13,1558,174
SenangaZambia 15,2409,470
SerenjeZambia 15,3319,527
SeshekeZambia 15,4279,586
SolweziZambia 15,0359,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -