Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6067,834
UaupesBrazil 7,5804,710
UbatubaBrazil 11,1086,903
UberabaBrazil 10,6046,589
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,490926
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2835,769
UpernavikGreenland 4,1212,561
UummannaqGreenland 4,2652,651
UdineItaly 8,6205,357
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3435,806
UenoJapan 7,8884,902
UnzendakeJapan 8,4195,232
UrakawaJapan 6,9004,288
UshibukaJapan 8,4795,269
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5134,669
UwajimaJapan 8,2375,119
UkmergeLithuania 8,0344,993
UtenaLithuania 8,0274,988
UlaangomMongolia 8,5375,305
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2325,115
UlgiiMongolia 8,6855,397
UliastaiMongolia 8,6035,346
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6285,361
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1375,056
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9824,960
UfaRussia 8,4835,271
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8443,631
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8344,868
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9403,069
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6344,744
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2844,526
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8463,011
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0333,749
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6302,877
Umm BeninSudan 12,7447,919
UmeňSweden 7,0614,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4757,131
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3767,069
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4867,138
UrfaTurkey 10,2666,379
UsakTurkey 9,8886,144
Uman’Ukraine 8,8405,493
UzgorodUkraine 8,6535,377
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5102,181
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2091,994
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2041,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -