Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0186,225
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2026,339
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0026,215
YaoundeCameroon 12,6757,876
YokoCameroon 12,5587,804
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2792,659
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,582983
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,463909
YanjiChina 7,6154,732
YichangChina 9,6636,005
YinchuanChina 9,1645,695
YiningChina 9,4185,852
YariguiesColombia 6,5244,054
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6453,508
YazdIran 11,0156,845
YakushimaJapan 8,5945,340
YamagataJapan 7,3494,567
YamaguchiJapan 8,2275,112
YokkaichiJapan 7,8484,877
YokohamaJapan 7,6144,732
YonagoJapan 8,0074,976
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5785,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8716,134
YeMyanmar 11,8297,351
YolaNigeria 12,2087,586
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3985,219
YurimaguasPeru 7,5874,715
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2475,125
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5524,071
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1956,335
Yakima, WaUsa 317197
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,596992
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,016632
York, PaUsa 3,7032,301
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3642,091
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9401,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -