Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blaine, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blaine, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blaine, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7756,696
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6996,648
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8086,716
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2797,630
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0606,251
RosarioArgentina 10,9756,820
RichmondAustralia 12,5187,779
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7207,283
RecifeBrazil 10,5256,540
RemansoBrazil 10,1426,303
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4605,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1906,954
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0266,852
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2466,367
Red Deer, AbCanada 718446
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0671,285
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,310814
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,307812
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1401,951
Revelstoke, BcCanada 393244
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6312,257
RuoqiangChina 9,7666,068
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1043,793
RandersDenmark 7,5074,665
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6373,503
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6803,530
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5715,326
RumipambaEcuador 6,9824,339
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9976,834
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1606,935
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9446,801
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1805,083
RostockGermany 7,7894,840
RhodesGreece 10,0936,272
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7793,591
ReykhólarIceland 5,6123,487
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7053,545
RamsarIran 10,4426,489
RashtIran 10,3886,455
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2574,510
RadicofaniItaly 8,8765,516
Resia PassItaly 8,4535,253
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7985,467
RivoltoItaly 8,6225,358
Rolle PassItaly 8,5455,310
RomeItaly 8,9975,591
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0025,594
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6525,377
RumoiJapan 6,8374,248
RigaLatvia 7,8454,875
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9824,960
RodriguesMauritius 16,71010,384
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1775,082
RabatMorocco 8,8275,485
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7577,306
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1989,444
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8057,336
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0387,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,058
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3887,077
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3897,698
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4097,090
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2677,001
RivasNicaragua 5,3853,346
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4137,092
RebolyRussia 7,2594,511
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1825,706
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7547,304
RagaSudan 12,9238,031
RashadSudan 12,7767,939
RenkSudan 12,8477,983
RumbekSudan 13,2578,238
RanongThailand 12,3147,652
Roi EtThailand 11,4617,122
RizeTurkey 9,8716,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2616,377
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0405,617
RomnyUkraine 8,6935,402
RovnoUkraine 8,5535,315
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7187,282
RochaUruguay 11,4777,132
Racine, WiUsa 2,7691,721
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8282,379
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,587986
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,584984
Reading, PaUsa 3,7622,338
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 984612
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,104686
Redding, CaUsa 945587
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7331,077
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,082672
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9171,813
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8292,379
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8292,379
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6482,267
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3681,471
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1581,341
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7001,678
Rockville, InUsa 2,9741,848
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2831,419
Rome, GaUsa 3,5092,181
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9411,206
Roseburg, OrUsa 667414
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3051,433
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8342,383
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6851,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -